Technical Program Committee (in alphabetical order by last name)

  • Ho-Seok Ahn, University of Auckland, New Zealand
  • Tao Ban, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan
  • George Bebis, University of Nevada, USA
  • Chien-Fu Cheng, Tamkang university, Taiwan
  • Kim-Kwang Raymond Choo, The University of Texas at San Antonio, USA
  • Soon Ae Chun, City University of New York, USA
  • William Dai, Shanghai JiaoTong University, China
  • Jana Dittmann, University of Magdeburg, Germany
  • Athanasios Drigas, National Center for Scientific Research “Demokritos”, Greece
  • Nicola Fabiano, IoT Council, Italy
  • Xiaohua Feng, University of Bedfordshire, UK
  • Claudio Guarnaccia, University of Salerno, Italy
  • Ao Guo, Hosei University, Japan
  • Bin Guo, Northwestern Polytechnical University, China
  • Houcine Hassan, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia, Spain
  • Tzung-Pei Hong, National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
  • Xiping Hu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Jingyu Hua, Nanjing University, China
  • Naghmeh Ivaki, University of Coimbra, Portugal
  • Yoshiaki Kakuda, Hiroshima City University, Japan
  • Massod Khalique, North West University, South Africa
  • Panagiotis Karampelas, Hellenic Air Force Academy, Greece
  • Nuno Laranjeiro, University of Coimbra, Portugal
  • Sangkeun Lee, Korea University, Republic of Korea
  • Gang Li, Deakin Univeristy, Australia
  • Jiang Lu, University of Houston-Clear Lake, USA
  • Wenjia Li, New York Institute of Technology, USA
  • Yoshifumi Manabe, Kogakuin University, Japan
  • Ying Mao, The College of New Jersey, USA
  • Nikolaos Mastorakis, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Mohd Nazrin Muhammad, Universiti Teknikal Malaysia Melaka, Malaysia
  • Yuki Nakamoto, University of Hyogo, Japan
  • Halim Noor, Universiti Teknologi MARA, Malaysia
  • Klimis Ntalianis, National Technical University of Athens, Greece
  • Yufeng Wang, Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
  • Jahna Otterbacher, Open University of Cyprus, Cyprus
  • Cheng Pang, Googol Technology, China
  • Costantinos Pattichis, University of Cyprus, Cyprus
  • Tie Qiu, Dalian University of Technology, China
  • Hamid R. Rabiee, Sharif University of Technology, Iran
  • Yizhi Ren, Hangzhou Dianzi University, China
  • Abdel-Badeeh M. Salem, Ain Shams University, Egypt
  • Francesco Tajani, University of Bari, Italy
  • Wei-Tsun Sun, Institut de Recherche en Informatique de Toulouse, France
  • Qinglin Tian, Huawei Technologies, China
  • Nicolas Tsapatsoulis, Cyprus University of Technology, Cyprus
  • Lorna Uden, Staffordshire University, UK
  • Vinod Kumar Verma, Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering, India
  • Claus Vielhauer, University of Brandenburg, Germany
  • Wenbing Zhao, Cleveland State University, USA
  • Xingquan Zhu, Florida Atlantic University, USA